APTIV EUROPEAN HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 7 June 2020
Legal registered address
1 PARK ROW LEEDS UNITED KINGDOM LS1 5AB

Company number
09478821
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2020

Next statement due by 20 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELPHI EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED29 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/03/2020 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/03/1924 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / GAVIN STEWART GRAY / 05/12/2018

View Document

23/03/1923 March 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL APTIV PLC

View Document

23/03/1923 March 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DELPHI LUXEMBOURG LIMITED / 26/03/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company