APTIV LUXEMBOURG HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 21 August 2020
Legal registered address
1 PARK ROW LEEDS UNITED KINGDOM LS1 5AB

Company number
09919392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 December 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2020

Next statement due by 27 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELPHI LUXEMBOURG LIMITED26 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2013 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 01/04/19

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 01/04/2019

View Document

01/04/191 April 2019CANCELLATION OF SHARE PREMIUM ACCOUNT 01/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company