AQUA & GAS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2013)

Address

AQUA & GAS LTD
28 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
UK
HA7 4AW
(169 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04791625
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Aug 2010
Filed on:
31 May 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2011
Filed on:
13 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Previous Company Names

MASON MECHANICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/08/2009 FROM
23 GROUND FLOOR FLAT
ST HELENS PARK ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 2DP
UK
Changed 27 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/08/2009 FROM
86 FILSHAM ROAD
ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN38 0PG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Aug 2009

38 FILSHAM ROAD
ST LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN38 0PG
Changed 25 Feb 2009

103 ST HELEN'S PARK ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 2JW
Changed 23 Jun 2008

7 CHURCH COTTAGES
GREAT GADDESDEN
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP1 3BU
Changed 5 Feb 2005

95 VERNON DRIVE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX HA7 2BW
Changed 2 Jul 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 17 Jun 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 26 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 11 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 9 Jun 2008 10
31 Aug 2006 25 May 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years