ULTRA-TECH KENT LTD

Address

ULTRA-TECH KENT LTD
10 BRADFORDS CLOSE
ST. MARYS ISLAND
CHATHAM
ENGLAND
ME4 3RJ
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04343833
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Todd
20 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AQUA PLANT LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2015
AQUA INDUSTRIAL LIMITED
Changed 22 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/11/2008 FROM
19/21 SWAN STREET
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 6JU
Changed 18 Nov 2008

LAYFIELD FARM, SHEPPEY WAY
HOWT GREEN, BOBBING
SITTINGBOURNE
ME9 8QS
Changed 16 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ultratechkent.build
www.ultratechkent.support
www.ultratechkent.cleaning
www.ultratechkent.services
www.ultratechkent.net
www.ultratechkent.org.uk
www.ultratechkent.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 14 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last year