AQUA & VINO DIABLO LTD

Dissolved on 9 Feb 2010

Address

AQUA & VINO DIABLO LTD
66A TACHBROOK STREET
LONDON
SW1V 2NA
Classification:

Agents in food, drink & tobacco

Wholesale alcoholic & other drinks

Retail alcoholic & other beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03796795
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
9 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
5 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2008
Filed on:
1 Jul 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Previous Company Names

CODE DESIGN SOLUTIONS LTD.
Changed 29 Dec 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aquavinodiablo.co.uk
www.aquaandvinodiablo.co.uk
www.aquanvinodiablo.co.uk
www.aquanvinodiablo.com
www.aquavinodiablo.com
www.aquaandvinodiablo.com
www.aquanvinodiablo.sale

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 9 Jun 2008 12
30 Jun 2006 4 Jun 2007 12
30 Jun 2005 4 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 11 Oct 2005 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years