AQUABIRTHS LTD

Address

AQUABIRTHS LTD
89 BRADFORD ROAD
SHIPLEY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 3BX
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05333838
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Weston
17 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
17 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AQB POOLS LTD
Changed 7 Aug 2012
AQUABIRTHS LTD
Changed 18 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

45 DOWNSIDE CRESCENT
ALLERTON
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD15 7LH

UNIT 3 CARLISLE BUSINESS CENTRE
CARLISLE RD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD8 8BD
Changed 6 Jan 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aquabirths.work
www.aquabirths.health
www.aquabirths.active
www.aquabirths.net
www.aquabirths.org
www.aquabirths.works
www.aquabirths.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 25 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 25 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last year