AQUAFLO CARE LTD

Address

AQUAFLO CARE LTD
58 MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9TP
(165 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8514 4462
Phone: 020 8686 6383
Phone: 0131 554 9771
Phone: 020 8540 8441
Phone: 020 3475 1390
Phone: 020 8320 1460
Phone: 020 8519 4089
Web:
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05571458
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £239,175 £46,353 £198,002
Debtors: £1,465,040 £672,295 £589,924
Creditors due within one year: £596,710 £88,848 £204,622
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,107,505 £629,800 £583,304
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,132,310 £655,716 £610,718
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Florence Acquah
20 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
20 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Maryjane Michael
22 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2016

Previous Company Names

EAGLE CARE UK LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

58 MARSH WALL
CANNARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 9TP
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jan 2015

322 CHANNELSEA HOUSE
CANNING ROAD
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 3ND
Changed 12 Jan 2015

24 CHANNELSEA HOUSE
CANNING ROAD STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 3ND
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Sep 2013

23 CHANNELSEA HOUSE
CANNING ROAD
STRATFORD
LONDON
E15 3ND
Changed 4 Oct 2011

32 SHORTCROFT ROAD
DAGENHAM
RM9 5PP
Changed 9 Aug 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
6 £170,402.20

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 31 Jul 2017 10
30 Sep 2015 25 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 17 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 3 Nov 2014 14
30 Sep 2012 8 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years