AQUAMARINE TRANSPORTATION LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

AQUAMARINE TRANSPORTATION LIMITED
LIME TREE COTTAGE
EAST STREET
PETWORTH
WEST SUSSEX
GU28 0AB
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02919772
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
22 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2014
Filed on:
25 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £960 £1,021
Debtors: £2,329 £2,329
Creditors due within one year: £24,698 £24,683
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£21,409 -£21,333
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,409 -£21,333
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Maybury
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Savage
22 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEDUSA WATER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2001
BURO HAPPOLD BATH CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

LIME TREE COTTAGE EAST STREET
PETWORTH
WEST SUSSEX
GU28 0AB

CAMDEN MILL
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH
SOMERSET
BA2 3DQ

181 NEWFOUNDLAND ROAD
BRISTOL
BS2 9LU
Changed 13 Jun 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 16 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 27 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 1 Feb 2012 22

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years