AQUATASIA LTD

Company number 06925350



Last updated 4 May 2012
Registered office address
40A BURRINGTON ROAD BARTLEY GREEN BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B32 4DS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2011

Next statement due by 3 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLOBAL WEBMEDIA LIMITED18 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/123 April 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
20/03/1220 March 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
16/06/1116 June 2011Annual return made up to 5 June 2011 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company