AQUATERRA ENERGY (EBT TRUSTEES) LIMITED

Company number 05708209



Last updated 20 August 2019
Registered office address
INNOVATION HOUSE 2 ALKMAAR WAY NORWICH INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK NORWICH NORFOLK NR6 6BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2019

Next statement due by 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRIARS 518 LIMITED24 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/02/1922 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
05/06/185 June 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS PAUL HAWKESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company