Quantcast

AQUATREAT CHEMICAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
570-572 ETRURIA ROAD NEWCASTLE STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 0SU

Company number
01448345
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 September 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 May 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AQUATREAT CHEMICAL SERVICES LIMITED10 March 2000
BEVERLEY AQUATREAT LIMITED24 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/1312 March 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/01/2013

View Document

11/01/1211 January 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/01/2012 FROM SECOND FLOOR MUTUAL HOUSE 70 CONDUIT STREET LONDON W15 2GF

View Document

10/01/1210 January 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/01/1210 January 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00005396

View Document

10/01/1210 January 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company