AQUEOUS CONSULTANTS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

AQUEOUS CONSULTANTS LTD
122 MAYFLOWER DRIVE
COVENTRY
CV2 5NP
Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07620227
Incorporation Date:
3 May 2011
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 8 May 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
22 Mar 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2014
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anil Chagani
3 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Anil Chagani
3 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Sameer Hirji
3 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Sameer Hirji
3 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AQUEOUS DEBT CONSULTANTS LTD
Changed 16 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jun 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 22 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 2 Apr 2014 11
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 30 Jan 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years