A&R JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
6 WEST WELLBRAE CRESCENT HAMILTON UNITED KINGDOM ML3 8HE

Latest financial results as of 30 November 2016
Current creditors
£3.05k
Shareholders funds
£-3.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC521206
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 November 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2017

Next statement due by 8 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A & R JOINERY & BUILDING SERVICES LTD11 August 2016
AR TIMBER FRAMES SCOTLAND LTD10 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/1724 April 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/04/176 April 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BARRY REID

View Document

10/03/1710 March 2017 COMPANY NAME CHANGED AR TIMBER FRAMES SCOTLAND LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/03/17

View Document

30/11/1630 November 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2016

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
28/11/1628 November 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company