ARAFURA SHIPPING LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2011

Address

ARAFURA SHIPPING LIMITED
1 DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2DP
(678 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sea and coastal water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00971548
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1970
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£55,596.00 on 8 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
8 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2010
Filed on:
8 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Previous Company Names

P&O SWIRE CONTAINERS LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2006
P&O CONTAINERS (PACIFIC) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 1993

Previous Addresses

MAERSK HOUSE
BRAHAM STREET
LONDON
E1 8EP
Changed 22 Oct 2010

BEAGLE HOUSE
BRAHAM ST.
LONDON. E.1. 8EP
Changed 8 Aug 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 8 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 9 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 8 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 19 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 3 Nov 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years