ARAN ENGINEERING & COMMERCE LIMITED

Company number 04366516



Last updated 1 January 2018
Registered office address
272 REGENTS PARK ROAD FINCHLEY LONDON N3 3HN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2016

Next statement due by 4 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GTC ASSOCIATES LIMITED26 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/12/1613 December 2016PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2016 TO 30/06/2016View PDF
30/06/1630 June 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2016View PDF
25/02/1625 February 2016Annual return made up to 4 February 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company