ARCADIA GROUP BRANDS LIMITED

Address

ARCADIA GROUP BRANDS LIMITED
COLEGRAVE HOUSE
70 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3NL
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 196 0000
Phone: 0844 243 0000
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01016191
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1971 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£400.00 on 15 Jun 2017
For period ending:
27 Aug 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 207 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Budge
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Siobhan Forey
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Adam Goldman
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Grabiner
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Green
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Halper
30 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Halper
30 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Harris
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mary Homer
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Shepherd
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Sokoloff
30 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREENHAWK LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

214 OXFORD STREET
LONDFON
W1A 2LP
Changed 26 Jan 1998

HUDSON RD MILLS
LEEDS
LSD 7DN
Changed 9 Jul 1987

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 15 Jul 1971


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Aug 2016 6 Jun 2017 10
29 Aug 2015 8 Jun 2016 10
30 Aug 2014 5 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 4 Jun 2014 10
25 Aug 2012 7 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
207 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years