ARCFORCE LIMITED

Address

ARCFORCE LIMITED
2 BRUNEL HOUSE
STATION ROAD MORTIMER
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 2AB
Phone: 0118 933 3800
Fax: 0118 933 3815
Web:
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Other engineering activities

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03931163
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
16 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £112,614 £211,493 £2,179
Debtors: £92,429 £111,788 £285,715
Creditors due within one year: £81,001 £164,993 £234,314
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £128,310 £166,122 £60,421
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £132,099 £169,484 £65,685
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elaine Gibbs
22 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Wattam
22 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

ARC FORCE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

70 WINDMILL ROAD
MORTIMER COMMON
READING
RG7 3RL
Changed 10 Jul 2012

5-9 BERKELEY AVENUE
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 6EL
Changed 25 Apr 2006

100 ELGAR ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 0BL
Changed 14 Nov 2001

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF11 9RZ
Changed 28 Feb 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 16 Jan 2017 8
31 May 2015 19 Jan 2016 8
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 12 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 4 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years