ARCH (COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE) LIMITED

Address

ARCH (COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISE) LIMITED
WANSBECK WORKSPACE ROTARY PARKWAY
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
UNITED KINGDOM
NE63 8QZ
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03556450
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£654.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 168 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Davey
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Eversecretary Limited
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Gillian Hall
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Allan Hepple
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Jackson
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Dave Ledger
25 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Brian Manning
24 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Moran
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Reid
19 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Christopher Sayers
18 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gordon Webb
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHUMBERLAND COUNTY COUNCIL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2012
NORTHUMBERLAN COUNTY COUNCIL
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

WANSBECK LIFE LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2011
NORTHUMBRIA ENTERPRISE LTD
Changed 9 May 2008
WANSBECK ENTERPRISE LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

ASHINGTON WORKSPACE LINTONVILLE PARKWAY
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE63 9JZ
Changed 14 Oct 2016

ARCH WORKSPACE LINTONVILLE PARKWAY
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE63 9JZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Sep 2013

ARCH ENTERPRISE CENTRE LINTONVILLE PARKWAY
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE63 9JZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Aug 2013

UNIT 3 ESTHER COURT WANSBECK BUSINESS PARK
ROTARY PARKWAY
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE63 8AP
Changed 18 Jan 2013

UNIT 3 ESTHER COURT WANSBECK BUSINESS PARK
ROTARY PARKWAY
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE63 8QW
Changed 19 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2009 FROM
NORTHUMBRIA CENTRE FOR
ENTERPRISE LINTONVILLE
PARKWAY
ASHINGTON
NE63 9JZ
Changed 4 Aug 2009

PONT STREET, ASHINGTON, NORTHUMBERLAND NE63 0PZ
Changed 26 Apr 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £12,568.03

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 27 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
168 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 78 times in the last few years