ARCH CARE REHAB SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ARCH CARE REHAB SERVICES LIMITED
ARCH CARE SERVICES LTD
BRITANNIA WAY
CLEVEDON
NORTH SOMERSET
BS21 6QH
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03763819
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2015
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £21,249 £2,161
Debtors: £117,947 £73,209 £92,132
Creditors due within one year: £112,364 £71,928 £116,478
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,683 £22,530 -£22,185
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £24,388 £21,319 £27,416
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,089 £16,615 -£26,857
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,089 £16,615 -£26,857
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Priscilla Martin
4 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
4 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Kim Shepherd
4 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.R.C.H. CARE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

NEWTON HOUSE 32 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CLEVEDON
AVON
BS21 7QH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 May 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/10/2008 FROM
THE READING HOUSE
11 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CLEVEDON
BS21 7QH
Changed 30 Oct 2008

C/O PHILIP A BULLED & CO 154A
HIGH STREET, WORLE
WESTON SUPER MARE
BS22 6HG
Changed 27 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.archcarerehabservices.co.uk
www.archcarerehabservices.com
www.archcarerehabservices.works
www.archcarerehabservices.net
www.archcarerehabservices.work
www.archcarerehabservices.org
www.archcarerehab.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 1 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 20 Mar 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years