ARCH EXPRESS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jul 2014

Address

ARCH EXPRESS LIMITED
2 MERUS COURT
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LE19 1RJ
(525 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Courier other than national post

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03254180
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 1996
Dissolution Date:
16 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
22 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2008
Filed on:
8 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Longhurst
26 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Simon Longhurst
8 Aug 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Barry Vickers
26 Sep 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

ARCH COURIER EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

DUNN HOUSE 4 GROVE COURT
GROVE PARK
LEICESTER
LE19 1SA
Changed 20 Sep 2010

c/o C/O
BEGBIES TRAYNOR
THE CRESCENT KING STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 6RX
Changed 7 Aug 2009

LOGISTICS HOUSE ELDON WAY
CRICK
NORTHANTS
NN6 7SL
Changed 8 Apr 2009

UNIT 2 WARBOYS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WARBOYS
HUNTINGDON
CAMBS
PE28 2YA
Changed 6 Nov 2008

STRIBUTION HOUSE, UNIT B6 PARAGON WAY EXHALL, COVENTRY, WARWICKSHIRE CV7 9QS
Changed 23 Apr 2007

VIS BUSINESS ESTATE, COVENTRY AIRPORT BAGINGTON, COVENTRY, WARWICKSHIRE CV8 3BB
Changed 17 Jun 2004

RRYDALE WORKS, LINFORD ROAD, CHADWELL ST MARY, ESSEX RM16 4LS
Changed 25 Sep 2003

IT 2 ORWELL COURT, HURRICANE WAY WICKFORD BUS PARK, WICKFORD, ESSEX SS11 8YJ
Changed 28 May 2002

AMES EUROPORT CROSSWAYS, CLIPPER BOULEVARD, DARTFORD, KENT DA2 6QB
Changed 12 Jun 1998

LAWRENCE ROAD, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 2 Oct 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 22 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 16 May 2007 14
31 Mar 2005 4 Apr 2006 13
31 Mar 2004 7 Mar 2005 12
31 Mar 2003 9 Mar 2004 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years