ARCHER PICCADILLY LIMITED



Last updated 20 August 2019
Legal registered address
C/O EDZELL GROUP 1008 POLLOKSHAWS ROAD GLASGOW G41 2HG

Company number
SC074783
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2019

Next statement due by 25 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LE MERIDIEN PICCADILLY LIMITED30 March 2006
STARMAN PICCADILLY LIMITED4 August 2010
HHR PICCADILLY LIMITED7 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/197 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED GUY JULIAN PASLEY-TYLER

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DOMINIC LUCAS SEYRLING

View Document

07/01/197 January 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED HHR PICCADILLY LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/01/19

View Document (might not be available)

07/01/197 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN MACNAMARA

View Document (might not be available)

07/01/197 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEFFREY CLARK

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company