ARCHWAY BUILDING SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED

Address

ARCHWAY BUILDING SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED
SYSTEMS HOUSE
MORTON STREET
MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER
M24 6AN
Phone: 0161 655 0339
Phone: 0161 655 0333
Web:
Classification:

Plastering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03952420
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £43 £40 £66
Debtors: £793,583 £981,098 £660,248
Creditors due within one year: £830,372 £1,010,196 £973,033
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,654 -£7,658 -£312,719
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,435 £27,860 £58,754
Total Assets less Liabilities: £245,012 £238,209 £194,465
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £245,012 £238,209 £194,465
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Simpson
21 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2018
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2011

Previous Company Names

ARCHWAY BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

2 FAILSWORTH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MORTON STREET, FAILSWORTH
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M35 0BN
Changed 27 Mar 2002

OCTAGON HOUSE
FIR ROAD, BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2NP
Changed 12 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 4 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years