ARCIS BIOTECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

ARCIS BIOTECHNOLOGY LIMITED
SUITE F42, THE INNOVATION CENTRE KECKWICK LANE
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
ENGLAND
WA4 4FS
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01925 607 100
Web:
Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06784728
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£55.00 on 8 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Foulger
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Adam Garner
3 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Adam Garner
3 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Whitehurst
16 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kevin Wilson
5 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREEN EFFECT LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2010
PASSIVHAUS LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2009
GREEN EFFECT LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

OFFICE C18A DARESBURY LABORATORY KECKWICK LANE
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
WA4 4AD
Changed 1 May 2015

VANGUARD HOUSE KECKWICK LANE
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
WA4 4AB
Changed 8 Dec 2014

SUITE 17 DARESBURY INNOVATION CENTRE
KECKWICK LANE, DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4FS
Changed 8 Nov 2011

SUITE 17 DARESBURY INNOVATION CENTRE
KECKWICK LANE DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
WA4 4FS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Mar 2011

GREENBANK 48 OAK DRIVE
COLWYN BAY
CONWY
LL29 7YN
WALES
Changed 28 Feb 2011

1 HATCHERY CLOSE
APPLETON THORN
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4TF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Feb 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arcisbio.technology
www.arcisbiotechnology.net
www.arcisbiotechnology.and
www.arcisbiotechnology.one
www.arcisbiotechnology.org.uk
www.arcisbiotechnology.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 26 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 11 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 22 Jan 2013 6
31 Jul 2011 13 Mar 2012 8
31 Jan 2010 10 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years