ARCONIC EXTRUDED PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 01927599



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
ARCONIC EXTRUDED PRODUCTS (UK) JOHNSON LANE ECCLESFIELD SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S35 9XH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2019

Next statement due by 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

24420 - Aluminium production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALCOA EXTRUDED PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED27 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES FRANK HANCOCKView PDF
03/07/193 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KAY DOWDALLView PDF
14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company