A.R.C.S. LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Apr 2013

Address

A.R.C.S. LIMITED
63 WALTER ROAD
SWANSEA
SA1 4PT
(445 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02909156
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1994
Dissolution Date:
17 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
5 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2008
Filed on:
7 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Lewis
16 Mar 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
16 Mar 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Scrine
16 Mar 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

DESIGN REFRIGERATION & AIR CONDITIONING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 CWMTAWE BUSINESS PARK
PONTARDAWE
SWANSEA
SA8 4EZ

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 8 Jun 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £12.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 5 Apr 2008 7
30 Sep 2006 27 Jul 2007 10
30 Sep 2005 1 Aug 2006 11
30 Sep 2004 31 May 2005 8
30 Sep 2003 4 Aug 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years