ARDAGH MP HOLDINGS UK LIMITED

Address

ARDAGH MP HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
- HEADLANDS LANE
KNOTTINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 0HP
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03265372
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£67,271,400.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johannes Gorter
7 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Passant
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mark Rozmus
21 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Keith Swindell
21 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Keith Swindell
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Johannes Vissers
7 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Niall Wall
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITIBANK, N.A., LONDON BRANCH (AS NEW SCEURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

IMPRESS UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2011
IMPRESS METAL PACKAGING HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 1999
2029TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

ARDAGH GROUP HEADLANDS LANE
KNOTTINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 0HP
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Mar 2014

SALHOUSE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 9AT
Changed 26 Mar 2014

MAERDY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
RHYMNEY
TREDEGAR
GWENT NP22 5XS
Changed 30 Sep 2002

100 CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3LG
Changed 29 Oct 1999

75 KING WILLIAM STREET
LONDON
EC4N 7HA
Changed 4 Jun 1997

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 22 Apr 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 19 Jan 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years