ARDEN TELECOM LIMITED

Address

ARDEN TELECOM LIMITED
EMSTREY HOUSE NORTH
SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY2 6LG
(1,411 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
04441013
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2015
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stefans Bagienskis
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Antony Brewer
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Matthew Cusack
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Cusack
28 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Douthwaite
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Henstock
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nigel Walker
29 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Adam Winwood
28 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE REINVESTMENT TRUST LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2015
ART SHARE (SOCIAL HELP ASSOCIATION FOR REINVESTING IN ENTERPRISE) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2015
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2013
CAPITE HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

ARDENCOM LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

THE STONE HOUSE
ST JULIENS FRIARS
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY1 1XL
Changed 20 Feb 2004

8 CLAREMONT BANK
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE SY1 1RW
Changed 22 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years