ARDENT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ARDENT CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
MARTIN G. CLARK.CO.UK
140 NEW ROAD
ASTON FIELDS
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 2LE
Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06705963
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Williams
24 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCM (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O MARTIN G. CLARK & CO
149 NEW ROAD
ASTON FIELDS
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 2LE
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Oct 2015

2 LYTTLETON COURT
BIRMINGHAM STREET
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3HB
Changed 22 Oct 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/07/2009 FROM
ELSMORE HOUSE 14A THE GREEN
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1JU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 18 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 8 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years