ARDING MARKETING LIMITED

Address

ARDING MARKETING LIMITED
HINDLEAP WEST
PRIORY ROAD
FOREST ROW
EAST SUSSEX
RH18 5JF
Phone: 01342 826 655
Web:
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00502908
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 1951 (65 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Arding
before 11 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Gerald Arding
before 11 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 11 Sep 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 1993
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 1992
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 1990

Previous Company Names

ARDING HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

OLD CHURCH HOUSE
SANDY LANE, CRAWLEY DOWN
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 4HS
Changed 28 Oct 2009

ROWFANT BUSINESS CENTRE
WALLAGE LANE
ROWFANT
CRAWLEY WEST SUSSEX RH10 4NQ
Changed 2 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ardingmarketing.sale
www.ardingmarketing.productions
www.ardingmarketing.org.uk
www.ardingmarketing.org
www.arding.marketing
www.ardingmarketing.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years