ARE YOU SPORTY LIMITED

Address

ARE YOU SPORTY LIMITED
1 WORTHINGTON CLOSE
PALACEFIELDS
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 2QG
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06534800
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £382
Debtors: £7,953 £7,953
Creditors due within one year: £188 £16,042 £16,424
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,812 -£2,089 -£2,089
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,156 -£745 -£745
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Jones
14 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Edith Muir
17 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
14 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

S MUIR QUALITY CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

1 WORTHINGTON CLOSE
PALACEFIELDS
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 2QS
Changed 17 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/03/2008 FROM
1 WORTHINGTON CLOSE
PALACEFIELDS
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 2QG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Mar 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2008 FROM
THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 18 Mar 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years