ARENA BLM LIMITED

Address

ARENA BLM LIMITED
247 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 7QX
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02535107
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£777,668.00 on 10 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 142 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominique Delport
18 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alastair Rhymer
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alastair Rhymer
19 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BOOTH LOCKETT MAKIN LTD.
Changed 12 May 2008

Previous Addresses

247 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD
LONDON
W1T 7QX
Changed 22 Jan 2008

50 MARSHALL STREET
LONDON
W1V 1LR
Changed 11 Jan 2008

49/51 CARNABY STREET
LONDON
W1V 1PF
Changed 9 May 2000

14 CLIFFORD STREET
LONDON
W1X 1EB
Changed 7 Sep 1994

15 CLIFFORD ST
LONDON
W1X 1RF
Changed 1 Nov 1992

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EV4Y 0HP
Changed 5 Oct 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £427,788.92

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arenablm.com
www.arenablm.org.uk
www.arenablm.agency
www.arenablm.markets
www.arenablm.market
www.arenablm.marketing
www.arenablm.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
142 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years