ARENA COVENTRY LIMITED

Address

ARENA COVENTRY LIMITED
RICOH ARENA JUDDS LANE
LONGFORD
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV6 6AQ
Classification:

Letting and operating of conference and exhibition centres

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04440684
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,516,112.00 on 30 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
17 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Armstrong
8 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Carter
19 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Cockroft
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Eastwood
1 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Company Secretary
8 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Gibb
23 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Harris
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jacquelyn Isaac
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Marilyn Knatchbull Hugessen
27 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Knatchbull-hugessen
19 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Moon
29 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
John Parker
24 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
24 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Reeves
2 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Derek Richardson
8 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Robinson
30 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
30 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher West
28 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED (CHARGEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2015
U.S. BANK TRUSTEES LIMITED (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2015

Previous Company Names

PINCO 1772 LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

RICOH ARENA, PHOENIX WAY
FOLESHILL
COVENTRY
CV6 6GE
Changed 19 Sep 2016

RICOH ARENA
FOLESHILL
COVENTRY
CV6 6GE
Changed 26 Jun 2007

THE COUNCIL HOUSE
EARL STREET
COVENTRY
CV1 5RR
Changed 5 Jan 2006

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 30 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 17 May 2018 11
30 Jun 2016 6 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 11 Apr 2016 10
31 May 2014 12 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years