ARENA MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Havas House Hermitage Court Hermitage Lane Maidstone Kent England ME16 9NT

Company number
02535107
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 August 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 August 2021

Next statement due by 11 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DORMWELL LIMITED8 October 1990
KLB LIMITED19 October 1990
KENNY LOCKETT BOOTH LIMITED1 February 1993
KENNY LOCKETT BOOTH MAKIN LTD22 April 1993
BOOTH LOCKETT MAKIN LTD.12 May 2008
ARENA BLM LIMITED15 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Darren Todhunter on 2022-05-04

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED ARENA BLM LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/07/20

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW ADAMS

View Document

28/08/1928 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company