ARGON FINANCE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

ARGON FINANCE LTD
UNIT 1
22 HARRISON CLOSE
TWYFORD
RG10 0LL
Web:
Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08526085
Incorporation Date:
13 May 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
21 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Lloyd
13 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARGON MEDICAL LTD
Changed 21 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 11 Feb 2017 3
30 Nov 2015 21 May 2016 6
31 May 2014 7 Jan 2015 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years