ARGON MEDICAL DEVICES UK LTD



Last updated 5 July 2020
Legal registered address
Unit 1, Eastgate Business Centre Eastern Avenue Burton-On-Trent Staffordshire DE13 0AT

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£5.20m
Current assets
£6.75m
Current creditors
£742.18k
Shareholders funds
£6.14m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03543457
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2021

Next statement due by 22 April 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MANA-TECH LIMITED5 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/209 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED MANA-TECH LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/03/20

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

27/11/1927 November 2019CURRSHO FROM 31/05/2020 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CHAN XUE LI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company