ARI FLEET UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Methuen Park Chippenham Wiltshire SN14 0GX

Company number
02170148
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
29 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2021

Next statement due by 22 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSTANTSTRIDE LIMITED7 December 1987
INSTANTSTRIDE LIMITED1 February 1988
FLEET SUPPORT GROUP LIMITED18 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/02/2014 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 021701480005

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021701480006

View Document

03/12/193 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICHOLAS CALLER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARI FLEET UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company