ARISTE HOLDING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

ARISTE HOLDING LIMITED
RSM
ABBOTSGATE HOUSE HOLLOW ROAD BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 7FA
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
07005622
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4,736,010.00 on 1 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Welch Jr.
23 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CASH GENIE UK LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2012
ARISTE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2011
CASH GENIE UK LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

ABBOTSGATE HOUSE HOLLOW ROAD
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP32 7FA
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Jul 2016

DALTON HOUSE 60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
Changed 6 Jan 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aristeholding.co.uk
www.aristeholding.com
www.aristeholding.finance
www.aristeholding.fund
www.aristeholding.credit
www.aristeholding.net
www.aristeholding.house

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 24 Sep 2015 12
30 Sep 2013 30 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 7 Oct 2013 13
31 Oct 2011 2 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 5 Oct 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 121 times in the last few years