ARK BROTHERS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

ARK BROTHERS LIMITED
EMERALD HOUSE 20-22
ANCHOR ROAD
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WS9 8PH
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
00170660
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1920
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£12,000.00 on 6 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
7 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2010
Filed on:
6 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

13 Oct 2015

ARK BROTHERS LIMITED (Company Number 00170660) Registered office: Emerald House, 20-22 Anchor Road, Aldridge, Walsall WS9 8PH Principal trading address: 38 Coventry Street, Birmingham B5 5NQ Date of Appointment: 3 September 2013 NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a final meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at the offices of K J Watkin & Co, Emerald House, 20-22 Anchor Road, Aldridge, Walsall WS9 8PH on 16 December 2015 at 10.00 am, to be followed at 10.15 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and approving the release of the Liquidator. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Emerald House, 20-22 Anchor Road, Aldridge, Walsall WS9 8PH no later than 12 noon on the preceding day. Should you require any further information then please do not hesitate to contact either Mr C H I Moore or Mrs S Byrne of K J Watkin & Co. on 01922 452881. 7 October 2015 C H I Moore (IP Number 8156), Liquidator

12 Nov 2014

ARCANUM SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 00170660) Registered office: Emerald House, 20-22 Anchor Road, Aldridge, WS9 8PH Principal trading address: 38 Coventry Street, Birmingham B5 5NQ Date of Appointment: 1 April 2014 Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a final meeting of the members of the above named Company will be held at the offices of K J Watkin & Co, Emerald House, 20-22 Anchor Road, Aldridge, Walsall WS9 8PH on 20 January 2015 at 11:30 am for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and approving the release of the Liquidator. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Emerald House, 20-22 Anchor Road, Aldridge, Walsall WS9 8PH no later than 12 noon on the preceding day. Should you require any further information then please do not hesitate to contact either Mr C H I Moore or Mrs S Byrne of K J Watkin & Co. on 01922 452881. C H I Moore, Liquidator IP Number: 8156 7 November 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Previous Company Names

ARKINSTALL GALVANIZING LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O SPEARING INSOLVENCY
25 GREENHILL STREET
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6LE
Changed 15 Mar 2011

CHARTER HOUSE LEGGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B4 7EU
Changed 20 Jan 2011

COVENTRY STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B5 5NQ
Changed 3 Sep 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arkbrothers.co.uk
www.arkbrothers.com
www.arkbrothers.org.uk
www.arkbrothers.and
www.arkbrothers.productions
www.arkbrothers.net
www.arkbrothers.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 7 Dec 2009 14
31 Oct 2007 25 Jul 2008 9
31 Oct 2006 18 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 4 Sep 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 6 Sep 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years