ARKAGA HEALTHCARE & TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

ARKAGA HEALTHCARE & TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED
7 MORE LONDON RIVERSIDE
LONDON
SE1 2RT
(251 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03152195
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
29 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2008
Filed on:
21 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Chipperfield
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Arthur Matthews
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mark Stuart Smith
31 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2009
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
COMPOSITE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2002
PROPERTY HOLDINGS (WINDSOR) LIMITED
DEED OF SECURITY DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2002
THOMSON DIRECTORIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
CHARGE OVER CASH DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 1998
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 1998

Previous Company Names

ELISION GROUP LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2007
MANAGERS & PROCESSORS OF CLAIMS LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

12 PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
Changed 2 Jun 2011

AMES HOUSE
7 DUKE OF YORK STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6LA
Changed 4 Nov 2008

1 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 4PB
Changed 17 Jan 2008

1 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1X 3TD
Changed 24 Feb 2006

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 4 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ahnth.co.uk
www.arkagahealthcarentechnologyholdings.co.uk
www.arkagahealthcareandtechnologyholdings.co.uk
www.arkagahealthcaretechnologyholdings.co.uk
www.arkagahealthcaretechnologyholdings.com
www.arkagahealthcareandtechnologyholdings.com
www.ahnth.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 29 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 10 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 1 Feb 2006 8
30 Jun 2004 25 Nov 2004 5
30 Jun 2003 23 Apr 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years