ARL ACCOUNTANCY LTD

Address

ARL ACCOUNTANCY LTD
9 THE CROSSWAYS
COULSDON
SURREY
CR5 1LF
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08181463
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vasudha Luchmeeparsad
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Amitrai Luchmeeparsad
16 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RAI ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Changed 6 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

FLAT 88 CITY HOUSE
420 LONDON ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 2NT
Changed 10 Jun 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years