ARL3 LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Twysdens Terrace Welham Green Hatfield England AL9 7DJ

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2022
Current assets
£92
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£92
View full financial accounts

Company number
00705739
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
16 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADEL ROOTSTEIN (DISPLAY SALES) LIMITED17 February 1982
ADEL ROOTSTEIN DISPLAY MANNEQUINS LIMITED12 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/232 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

02/05/232 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/02/2314 February 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/02/2314 February 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/02/233 February 2023 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company