ARLINGTON AUTOMOTIVE NE LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
C/O DUFF AND PHELPS THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW

Company number
01797394
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25620 - Machining

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DURHAM PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED28 January 2009
DPE AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED22 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/08/2012 August 2020NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/05/2026 May 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/05/2020 FROM ARLINGTON AUTOMOTIVE NE LIMITED GURNEY WAY AYCLIFFE BUSINESS PARK NEWTON AYCLIFFE COUNTY DURHAM DL5 6UJ ENGLAND

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00017550,00008719,00010790

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEVIN MORLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company