ARMCHAIR THEATRE LTD

Address

ARMCHAIR THEATRE LTD
22 SWANWICK LANE
22 SWANWICK LANE
SWANWICK
SOUTHAMPTON
SO31 7HF
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08202193
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hall
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SWANWICK PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.armchair.theatre
www.armchairtheatre.org.uk
www.armchairtheatre.org
www.armchairtheatre.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 4 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 31 Dec 2014 3
30 Sep 2013 15 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years