ARMECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

ARMECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
44-46 OLD STEINE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1NH
(513 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05575645
Incorporation Date:
27 Sep 2005
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Oct 2011
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
6 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Sep 2011
Filed on:
19 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Jul 2016

ARMECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Company Number 05575645) Registered office: White Maund, 44-46 Old Steine, Brighton BN1 1NH Principal trading address: Lake Dene, Theobalds Road, Burgess Hill, West Sussex, RH15 0SX Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at White Maund, 44-46 Old Steine, Brighton BN1 1NH on 7 September 2016 at 10.30 am for Members and 10.45 am for Creditors, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the company's property disposed of and giving an explanation of it. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to White Maund, 44-46 Old Steine, Brighton BN1 1NH, no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Office Holder Details: Susan Maund and Christopher Latos (IP numbers 8923 and 9399) of White Maund, 44-46 Old Steine, Brighton BN1 1NH. Date of Appointment: 28 June 2012. Further information about this case is available from Neil Hoad at the offices of White Maund at info@whitemaund.co.uk. Susan Maund and Christopher Latos , Joint Liquidators

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Merry-joe Michau
18 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Rex Michau
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

TEC (ARMECH) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

PAVILION VIEW
19 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1EY
Changed 6 Jul 2012

29 WINDSOR ROAD, BARRY
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF62 7AW
Changed 23 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.armechinternational.co.uk
www.armechinternational.com
www.armech.international
www.armechinternational.support
www.armechinternational.net
www.armechinternational.services
www.armechinternational.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 6 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 1 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 17 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 28 May 2008 8
30 Sep 2006 28 Oct 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years