ARMOUR GROUP PLC

Address

ARMOUR GROUP PLC
SUITE 25, 6-8 REVENGE ROAD
LORDSWOOD
CHATHAM
KENT
ME5 8UD
(206 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00803572
Incorporation Date:
1 May 1964 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£970,514.96 on 3 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 216 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arthur Morton
23 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mark Wilson
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Wilson
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARMOUR TRUST PLC
Changed 10 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

6 SUITE 25
6-8 REVENGE ROAD
CHATHAM
KENT
ME5 8UD
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Nov 2014

LONSDALE HOUSE
7-9 LONSDALE GARDENS
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 1NU
Changed 11 Nov 2014

26 FLOOR
CENTRE POINT
103 NEW OXFORD STREET
LONDON WC1A 1DD
Changed 25 Nov 1998

48-50 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1N 7DG
Changed 19 Dec 1989

24 UPPER BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1PD
Changed 26 Jan 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £21,358.98

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.armourgroup.org.uk
www.armourgroup.org
www.armourgroup.net
www.armourgroup.management
www.armourgroup.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 19 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 28 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 4 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 1 Mar 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 2 Mar 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
216 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years