ARQADIA LIMITED

Address

ARQADIA LIMITED
2 WOLSELEY ROAD
KEMPSTON
BEDFORD
MK42 7AD
Phone: 01234 857 488
Phone: 01234 846 307
Phone: 01234 852 777
Fax: 01234 852 984
Fax: 01234 840 190
Fax: 01234 840 735
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01196875
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,584,998.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Brown
31 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Deborah Fraser
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Van Pelt
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

ARQUATI(U.K.)LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 1998

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £11,127.77

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arqadia.com
www.arqadia.productions
www.arqadia.motorcycles
www.arqadia.net
www.arqadia.and
www.arqadia.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
3 Jan 2016 5 Oct 2016 9
28 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
29 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
30 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
1 Jan 2012 19 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 3 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 38 times in the last few years