ON TOWER UK 1 LIMITED



Last updated 11 August 2020
Legal registered address
CRAWLEY COURT WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE SO21 2QA

Company number
03922958
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2020

Next statement due by 16 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPECTRASITE TRANSCO COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED12 April 2002
SST (UK) LIMITED21 October 2002
GRIDCOM (UK) LIMITED10 October 2005
NATIONAL GRID WIRELESS NO 2 LIMITED22 September 2008
ARQIVA NO 2 LIMITED16 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020CORPORATE DIRECTOR APPOINTED ARQIVA SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

22/07/2022 July 2020CURRSHO FROM 30/06/2021 TO 31/12/2020

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED ARQIVA NO 2 LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/07/20

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY JONES

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID CRAWFORD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company