ARRIVA BUS & COACH LIMITED

Address

ARRIVA BUS & COACH LIMITED
1 ADMIRAL WAY
DOXFORD INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
PARK, SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR3 3XP
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07850 089 801
Phone: 07775 010 631
Phone: 01274 686 707
Phone: 01274 681 144
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01075050
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£159,603.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 May 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carol Bainbridge
4 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Andrew Cullen
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Lorna Edwards
16 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Law
19 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Edward Potter
20 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

HUGHES DAF LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

1 ADMIRAL WAY DOXFORD
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR SR3 3XP
Changed 14 May 2007

MILLFIELD HOUSE
HYLTON ROAD
SUNDERLAND.
SR4 7BA
Changed 28 Aug 1998

LODGE GARAGE
WHITEHALL RD
GOMERSAL
CLECKHEATON
Changed 7 Oct 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 1 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 4 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years