ARROW HOLDINGS LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2010

Address

ARROW HOLDINGS LIMITED
ARROW WORKS
HAMPDEN RD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 3HQ
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00403417
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1946
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 64 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,893.00 on 5 Mar 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
28 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2009
Filed on:
5 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Croucher
10 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Wombwell
13 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2006
WESTMINSTER BANK LTD.
CHARGE OF WHOLE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 1964
WESTMINSTER BANK LTD.
CHARGE OF WHOLE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 1964

Previous Company Names

ARROW PLASTICS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arrowholdings.co.uk
www.arrowholdings.management
www.arrowholdings.financial
www.arrowholdings.consulting
www.arrowholdings.and
www.arrowholdings.org.uk
www.arrowholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 28 Apr 2010 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 30 Mar 2007 3
31 Dec 2005 2 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 3 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years