ARROW SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Dec 2013

Address

ARROW SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED
4 ST. GILES COURT
SOUTHAMPTON STREET
READING
RG1 2QL
(174 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06408264
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2007
Dissolution Date:
3 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,002.00 on 10 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
9 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2011
Filed on:
10 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Emery
24 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gerald Swain
24 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

B.G.T. SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

FASTENER HOUSE, SUNBEAM ROAD
KEMPSTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 7BZ
Changed 15 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.arrowsupplycompany.co.uk
www.arrowsupplycompany.and
www.arrowsupplycompany.net
www.arrowsupply.company
www.arrowsupplycompany.equipment
www.arrowsupplycompany.org
www.arrowsupplycompany.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 9 Mar 2011 5
31 Oct 2009 12 Mar 2010 5
31 Oct 2008 10 Mar 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last six months